Past Leagues

2017 Winter – Founder’s Medal Winners
Saturday League

Congratulations to Team Mullin – Fred Mullin, Nick Orofino, Chris Mullin, Kirk Petropoulos and (not pictured) Ed Dall’Aste –  for winning the gold Founder’s Medal and to Team Segal – Jack Geida, John McDonald,  and (not pictured) Pete Segal and Tom Ryan – for winning the silver Founder’s Medal!

    

2016 Fall – Founder’s Medal Winners
Saturday League

Congratulations to Team Tumminello (Eric Oster, Josh Kozak, Kirk Petropoulos, Luceita Edwards and Dave Tumminello) for winning the gold and to Team Segal (Josh Kasten, Pete Segal, Marie Romanyszyn and Eric Romanyszyn) for winning the silver!

Fall 2016 Gold Medal Winners    Fall 2016 Silver Medal Winners

2016 Summer – Sunrise Medal Winners
Friday League

Congratulations to Team Horsham (Kevin Horsham, Joe Olsey, Linda Gilmor and Kristen McDonald) for winning the gold and to Team Tumminello (Dave Tumminello, Victor Poon, Matt Marks, and Brendan Emmons, not pictured) for winning the silver!

SummerB Gold    SummerB Silver

Monday Competitive League

Congratulations to Team Steski (Fred Lupfer, Matt Scheiner, Peter Lupfer and Dannie Steski) for winning the gold and to Team Gerlach (Frank Buquicchio, Keith Wisbauer, Dan Gerlach, and Susan Petersen, not pictured) for winning the silver!

img_5657    img_5653

2015-2016 Winter – Founder’s Medal Winners
Saturday A League

Congratulations to Team Wisbauer (Keith Wisbauer, Rebecca Kelly-Lyons, Erika Brandt and not pictured: Barbara Dillon) for winning the gold and to Team Dellavecchia (Alexis Friedman, Tom Ryan, Zach Ryan and Kevin Dellavecchia) for winning the silver!

2016 Winter A Gold    2016 Winter A Silver

Saturday B League

Congratulations to Team Paccione (John Paccione, Eric Romanyszyn, Marie Romanyszyn and Bobby Iadanza) for winning the gold and to Team Tumminello (Dave Tumminello, Kristen McDonald, Joe Olsey and not pictured: Marsha LaSpina) for winning the silver!

2016 Winter B Gold    2016 Winter B Silver

2015 Summer – Sunrise Medal Winners
Friday League

Congratulations to Team Spensieri (Nicole Mikoleski, Linda Corso, Mike Spensieri and Glenn Corso) for winning the gold and to Team Tumminello (Marie Romanyszyn, Ed Dall’Aste, Dave Tumminello, Eric Romanyszyn and Shannah Sherman) for winning the silver!

Friday Gold    Friday Silver

Saturday League

Congratulations to Team Buquicchio (Frank Buquicchio, Mandi Marrone, Eric Cuminale amd Jason Armento) for winning the gold and to Team Luckey (Ruth Loomis, Karen Luckey, Ken Sperling and Doug King) for winning the silver!

Saturday Gold    Saturday Silver

2014-2015 Winter – Founder’s Medal Winners
Saturday A League

Congratulations to Team Greene (Tom Ryan, Zachary Ryan, Mike Greene and not pictured: Ken Sperling) for winning the gold and to Team Kalenscher (Kevin Monahan, Darcy Belyea, Amy Kalenscher, Josh Sarner and not pictured: Stephanie Finochio) for winning the silver!

Sat Winter Gold    Sat Winter Silver

Saturday B League

Congratulations to Team Mullin “The People’s Champion” (Sean McCarthy, Ed Dall’Aste, Chris Mullin and Fred Mullin) for winning the gold and to Team Dellavecchia (Kevin Dellavecchia, Chris Rizopoulos, Rob Ryan, and not pictured: Susan Petersen and Dan Gerlach) for winning the silver!

B League Gold    B League Silver

2014 Summer – Sunrise Medal Winners
Friday League

Congratulations to Team Tumminello “Curl Jam” (Kristen McDonald , Billy Spadafora, Dave Tumminello, Mike Klotz, and Linda Meehan) for winning the gold and to Team Nguyen (Tom Vespo, Tom Becker, John Paccione, and not pictured: San Nguyen and Harry Hinteman) for winning the silver!

Summer 2014 Gold    Summer 2014 Silver

Saturday League

Congratulations to Team Buquiccio (Frank Buquicchio, Avery Chu, Dan Gerlach and Susan Petersen) for winning the gold and to Team Klein (Kevin Dellavecchia, Tim Klein, Rebecca Kelly-Lyons and Brett Davenport) for winning the silver!

Saturday Gold    20140816_221920

Sunday League

Congratulations to Team Yang (Yushi Yang, James Clausen, Annamarie Kaplan and Jeff Kaplan) for winning the gold and to Team Ruckdeschel (David Ruckdeschel, Mariann McDonnell, Brian McDonnell and Adam Sperling) for winning the silver!

2013-2014 Winter – Founder’s Medal Winners
Inaugural Winter League

Congratulations to Team Nguyen (Rob Moses, Carlie Buccola, San Nguyen and Denise Surgot) for winning the gold and to Team Klein (Tim Klein, Dave Tumminello, Kristine Glanzer and Jack Glanzer) for winning the silver!

Team Nguyen - Gold Medal Winners    Team Klein - Silver Medal Winners

2013 Summer – Sunrise Medal Winners

Congratulations to Team Greene, the Junior (Matthew Greene, Andrew Phillips and not pictured: San Nguyen, Greg Perles, and Pete Segal) for winning the gold and Team Steski (Bob Young, Dannie Steski, Rebecca Kelly-Lyons and not pictured: Eric Oster and Boris Yagudayev) for winning the silver – both pictured with President Matt Scheiner.

2013 Gold    2103 Silver

2012 Summer – Sunrise Medal Winners

Congratulations to Team Spensieri (Bill Ryan, Demitri Muna, Nicole Mikoleski and Mike Spensieri) for winning the gold and Team Rondinelli (Kevin Dellavecchia, Adrianne Rondinelli, Tim Klein and not pictured: William Coster) for winning the silver.

2012 Gold    2012 Silver